View Full Version: [Takamina] The Takahashi Minami Thread

Cake Yamemashita > AKB48 > [Takamina] The Takahashi Minami Thread


Title: [Takamina] The Takahashi Minami Thread


milaya - November 19, 2007 07:12 PM (GMT)
My fave AKB48 girl :)

user posted image
Profile
Name: Takahashi Minami
Nickname: Takamina, Minami
Birthdate: April 8th, 1991
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: AB
Hobbies: Drawing
Audition song: Hamasaki Ayumi - Will
Height: 148cm
Bust: 72cm
Waist: 52cm
Hips: 78cm
Agency: Ogi Production

Mikitan - November 19, 2007 07:40 PM (GMT)
she have finnaly stoped with the pineapple hair 8DDD and it looks great!! ;DD she sings really good~^^ one of the best in AKB48 I think^^

milaya - November 20, 2007 02:29 PM (GMT)
^Yes her voice is one of the reasons I love her. She was also the first girl I noticed when Skirt Hirari PV was released and saw Takamina, I just knew she would be my fave member. (even though I didn't know her name yet) But her name, was the first I learned. :)

And yes, good with a new hairstyle.

Mikitan - November 20, 2007 02:44 PM (GMT)
rly?^^ she was one of the first I noticed too ;D her and Acchan^^ but I think that's quite normal ^^

milaya - November 20, 2007 02:51 PM (GMT)
lol, yes, since those are the two pushed in the front. But didn't notice Atsuko that much in Skirt Hirari, maybe because i didn't really like her voice or something. Atsuko is in my top 10 though, so don't dislike her. Maybe it was also Takamina's hair that made her easier to notice :P not everyday I had seen that kind of hairstyle...




* Hosted for free by InvisionFree